3176 SE Laura Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,878 - $616,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 SE Laura Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $583,970, approximately $254 per square foot. 3176 SE Laura Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Chet Debois Homes Inc
Bought by
Vang Sao and Lor Cha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Sao | $240,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vang Sao | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Vang Sao | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |