3179 David St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3179 David St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $526,319, approximately $509 per square foot. 3179 David St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Mejia Antonio
Bought by
Mejia Antonio and Mejia Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Mejia Josefina
Bought by
Mejia Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Utterback Robert L and Utterback Jacqueline E
Bought by
Mejia Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Utterback Robert L and Utterback Jacqueline E
Bought by
Utterback Robert L and Utterback Jacqueline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Antonio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mejia Antonio | $250,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Utterback Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Antonio | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $355,416 | $78,183 | $277,233 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $341,617 | $75,148 | $266,469 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $334,920 | $73,675 | $261,245 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $328,354 | $72,231 | $256,123 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $322,431 | $70,699 | $251,732 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $313,040 | $68,640 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $301,000 | $66,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $256,000 | $56,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $253,000 | $56,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $238,000 | $52,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $234,000 | $51,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map