Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,159,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,706
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Ashlee Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,041,023, approximately $280 per square foot. 318 Ashlee Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Dim Nwamaka Uehe
Bought by
Dim Chimere Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Dim Chimere Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dim Chimere Leonard | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Dim Chimere Leonard | $529,500 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dim Chimere Leonard | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,650 | $748,469 | $224,631 | $523,838 |
| 2024 | $12,318 | $733,794 | $220,227 | $513,567 |
| 2023 | $12,101 | $719,407 | $215,909 | $503,498 |
| 2022 | $11,841 | $705,302 | $211,676 | $493,626 |
| 2021 | $11,709 | $691,474 | $207,526 | $483,948 |
| 2020 | $11,569 | $684,385 | $205,399 | $478,986 |
| 2019 | $11,424 | $670,967 | $201,372 | $469,595 |
| 2018 | $12,419 | $657,812 | $197,424 | $460,388 |
| 2017 | $10,763 | $618,000 | $185,000 | $433,000 |
| 2016 | $10,219 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2014 | $9,644 | $555,000 | $167,000 | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map