Estimated Value: $725,000 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Ryan Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $917,660, approximately $290 per square foot. 324 Ryan Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Li Fugang and Yu Zhong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Bafaiz David F and Bafaiz Mary H
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Bafaiz David F and Bafaiz Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,960
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Fugang | $345,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $324,000 | None Available | |
| Bafaiz David F | $505,000 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bafaiz David F | $403,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,964 | $441,993 | $110,175 | $331,818 |
| 2024 | $8,734 | $433,327 | $108,015 | $325,312 |
| 2023 | $8,574 | $424,832 | $105,898 | $318,934 |
| 2022 | $8,377 | $416,503 | $103,822 | $312,681 |
| 2021 | $8,283 | $408,337 | $101,787 | $306,550 |
| 2020 | $8,172 | $404,151 | $100,744 | $303,407 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $396,227 | $98,769 | $297,458 |
| 2018 | $9,167 | $388,459 | $96,833 | $291,626 |
| 2017 | $7,799 | $380,843 | $94,935 | $285,908 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $373,377 | $93,074 | $280,303 |
| 2014 | $7,245 | $360,566 | $89,880 | $270,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map