Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,059,599
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,706
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Ryan Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $960,400, approximately $259 per square foot. 319 Ryan Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Assaf Jamal Khalil and Assaf Sherin I
Bought by
Assaf Jamal Khalil and Assaf Sherin I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,600
Outstanding Balance
$257,545
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Assaf Jamal Khalil and Assaf Sherin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Dorthick Darrell D
Bought by
U S Bank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust Mortg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Dorthick Saron D
Bought by
Dorthick Darrell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,900
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Dorthick Darrell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,900
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assaf Jamal Khalil | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Assaf Jamal Khalil | $420,000 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $480,513 | Accommodation | |
| Dorthick Darrell D | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Dorthick Darrell D | $585,000 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assaf Jamal Khalil | $398,600 | |
| Closed | Assaf Jamal Khalil | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorthick Darrell D | $467,900 | |
| Closed | Dorthick Darrell D | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,567 | $540,833 | $160,961 | $379,872 |
| 2024 | $10,293 | $530,229 | $157,805 | $372,424 |
| 2023 | $10,104 | $519,833 | $154,711 | $365,122 |
| 2022 | $9,871 | $509,641 | $151,678 | $357,963 |
| 2021 | $9,764 | $499,649 | $148,704 | $350,945 |
| 2020 | $9,636 | $494,527 | $147,180 | $347,347 |
| 2019 | $9,504 | $484,832 | $144,295 | $340,537 |
| 2018 | $10,625 | $475,326 | $141,466 | $333,860 |
| 2017 | $9,202 | $466,007 | $138,693 | $327,314 |
| 2016 | $8,833 | $456,872 | $135,974 | $320,898 |
| 2014 | $8,543 | $441,202 | $131,310 | $309,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map