Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,097,104
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Ashlee Ct, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $987,276, approximately $317 per square foot. 345 Ashlee Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Diaz Mario Q
Bought by
Diaz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Diaz Mario Q and Diaz Maria
Bought by
Diaz Mario Q and Diaz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,254
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Diaz Mario Q and Diaz Maria
Bought by
Diaz Mario Q and Diaz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Diaz Mario Q and Diaz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,490
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Mario Q | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Mario Q | -- | Lsi | |
| Diaz Mario Q | $511,000 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Mario Q | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Mario Q | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Mario Q | $408,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,330 | $750,125 | $217,522 | $532,603 |
| 2024 | $12,007 | $735,417 | $213,257 | $522,160 |
| 2023 | $11,797 | $720,998 | $209,076 | $511,922 |
| 2022 | $11,549 | $706,862 | $204,977 | $501,885 |
| 2021 | $11,417 | $693,003 | $200,958 | $492,045 |
| 2020 | $11,283 | $685,898 | $198,898 | $487,000 |
| 2019 | $11,143 | $672,450 | $194,999 | $477,451 |
| 2018 | $12,405 | $659,266 | $191,176 | $468,090 |
| 2017 | $10,464 | $617,000 | $179,000 | $438,000 |
| 2016 | $9,890 | $596,000 | $173,000 | $423,000 |
| 2014 | $9,042 | $531,000 | $154,000 | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map