318 Castleton St Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Castleton St, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,288,116, approximately $461 per square foot. 318 Castleton St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Dang Jimmy and Dang Marjorie Sibal
Bought by
Dang Jimmy and Dang Marjorie Sibal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Outstanding Balance
$264,373
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,023,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Dang Jimmy and Sibal Marjorie
Bought by
Dang Jimmy and Sibal Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Dang Jimmy and Sibal Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Jimmy | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Dang Jimmy | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dang Jimmy | $771,000 | Chicago Title Subdivision |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Jimmy | $603,750 | |
| Closed | Dang Jimmy | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Dang Jimmy | $705,000 | |
| Closed | Dang Jimmy | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Dang Jimmy | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,515 | $1,059,868 | $526,634 | $533,234 |
| 2024 | $11,515 | $1,039,087 | $516,308 | $522,779 |
| 2023 | $11,100 | $1,018,713 | $506,184 | $512,529 |
| 2022 | $11,066 | $998,739 | $496,259 | $502,480 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $844,000 | $550,000 | $294,000 |
| 2020 | $8,931 | $807,000 | $526,000 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $8,978 | $799,000 | $521,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $8,832 | $785,000 | $512,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $7,888 | $730,000 | $476,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $7,448 | $692,000 | $451,000 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $7,428 | $687,000 | $448,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $6,898 | $640,000 | $417,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map