352 Castleton St Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,239,143 - $1,311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Castleton St, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,276,286, approximately $454 per square foot. 352 Castleton St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Sharma Arun and Sharma Rajni
Bought by
Hafiz Living Trust and Hafiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,553
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,029,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Hafiz Nafiz B and Hafiz Aminun N
Bought by
Hafiz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Hafiz Nafiz B
Bought by
Hafiz Nafiz B and Hafiz Aminun N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,350
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Hafiz Aminun N
Bought by
Hafiz Nafiz B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,992
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Hafiz Nafiz B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,992
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafiz Living Trust | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Hafiz Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hafiz Nafiz B | -- | None Available | |
| Hafiz Nafiz B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hafiz Nafiz B | $702,500 | Chicago Title Subdivision |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hafiz Living Trust | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafiz Nafiz B | $530,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafiz Nafiz B | $556,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,416 | $959,390 | $479,696 | $479,694 |
| 2024 | $10,416 | $940,579 | $470,290 | $470,289 |
| 2023 | $10,041 | $922,137 | $461,069 | $461,068 |
| 2022 | $10,010 | $904,056 | $452,028 | $452,028 |
| 2021 | $9,123 | $838,000 | $422,000 | $416,000 |
| 2020 | $8,878 | $810,000 | $408,000 | $402,000 |
| 2019 | $8,925 | $802,000 | $404,000 | $398,000 |
| 2018 | $8,734 | $784,000 | $395,000 | $389,000 |
| 2017 | $7,911 | $740,000 | $373,000 | $367,000 |
| 2016 | $7,386 | $694,000 | $350,000 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $7,365 | $689,000 | $347,000 | $342,000 |
| 2014 | $6,836 | $642,000 | $323,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map