318 Otley Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,698 - $421,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Otley Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $408,425, approximately $180 per square foot. 318 Otley Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Krystal Morgan
Bought by
Luna Ritchie and Wallace Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,027
Outstanding Balance
$328,786
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Transformed Homes Llc
Bought by
Morgan Krystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,158
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Atlantic Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Transformed Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Tsl Properties Llc
Bought by
Annan Albert O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,036
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Ritchie | $349,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Morgan Krystal | $289,500 | Titlequest Of Hampton Roads | |
| Transformed Homes Llc | $207,605 | None Available | |
| Annan Albert O | $244,036 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Ritchie | $357,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Krystal | $296,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Annan Albert O | $244,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $406,000 | $66,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $353,400 | $66,000 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $353,000 | $60,000 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $304,900 | $55,500 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $281,600 | $50,000 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $241,900 | $38,000 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $241,900 | $38,000 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $241,900 | $38,000 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map