3180 E Lydius St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,174
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 E Lydius St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $445,135, approximately $204 per square foot. 3180 E Lydius St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $8,524 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $8,249 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $334,000 | $67,000 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $227,000 | $45,400 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $227,000 | $45,400 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $227,000 | $45,400 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,000 | $45,400 | $181,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,000 | $45,400 | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map