3182 Clark St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $410,266
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3182 Clark St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $385,817, approximately $291 per square foot. 3182 Clark St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Crocker Nancy Louise Thurlo and Thurlo Nancy Louise
Bought by
Crocker Nancy Louise and Nancy Louise Crocker Rlt Of 20
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Crocker Nancy Louise and Thurlo Nancy Louise
Bought by
Crocker Nancy Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Nancy Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Crocker Nancy Louise | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crocker Nancy Louise | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $61,824 | $9,199 | $52,625 |
| 2024 | $606 | $60,613 | $9,019 | $51,594 |
| 2023 | $598 | $59,426 | $8,843 | $50,583 |
| 2022 | $588 | $58,262 | $8,670 | $49,592 |
| 2021 | $581 | $57,120 | $8,500 | $48,620 |
| 2020 | $572 | $56,535 | $8,413 | $48,122 |
| 2019 | $564 | $55,428 | $8,249 | $47,179 |
| 2018 | $546 | $54,342 | $8,088 | $46,254 |
| 2017 | $537 | $53,278 | $7,930 | $45,348 |
| 2016 | $528 | $52,234 | $7,775 | $44,459 |
| 2015 | $513 | $51,452 | $7,659 | $43,793 |
| 2014 | $503 | $50,446 | $7,510 | $42,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map