31841 Corte Montecito Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,857 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31841 Corte Montecito, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $728,464, approximately $373 per square foot. 31841 Corte Montecito is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Daugherty Stephen R and Daugherty Sandra M
Bought by
Li Mickey Mei Fun and Li Julie Chui Lau Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Buffum David H
Bought by
Daugherty Stephen R and Daugherty Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Buffum David H
Bought by
Buffum David H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Buffum David H and Buffum Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Mesa Homes
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Mesa Homes
Bought by
Buffum David H and Buffum Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Mickey Mei Fun | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Daugherty Stephen R | $384,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Buffum David H | -- | -- | |
| Buffum David H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rchmond American Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Buffum David H | $157,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Stephen R | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buffum David H | $149,400 | |
| Closed | Daugherty Stephen R | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $587,606 | $163,975 | $423,631 |
| 2023 | $7,074 | $564,790 | $157,608 | $407,182 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $553,717 | $154,518 | $399,199 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $531,486 | $148,768 | $382,718 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $474,542 | $132,829 | $341,713 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $460,720 | $128,960 | $331,760 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $443,000 | $124,000 | $319,000 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $436,000 | $122,000 | $314,000 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $393,000 | $110,000 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $371,000 | $104,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $372,000 | $104,000 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map