31851 Corte Montecito Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31851 Corte Montecito, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $742,318, approximately $314 per square foot. 31851 Corte Montecito is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2009
Sold by
Tek Chanbopha M
Bought by
Tek Christopher K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Tek Christopher K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Lowson John
Bought by
Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Caldwell Anita Pearl Duncan
Bought by
Lowson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Ysidro B
Bought by
Caldwell Anita Pearl Duncan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Ramirez Ysidro B and Ramirez Dolores
Bought by
Ramirez Ysidro B and Ramirez Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Mesa Homes
Bought by
Ramirez Ysidro B and Ramirez Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tek Christopher K | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Tek Christopher K | $250,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp | $232,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lowson John | $490,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Caldwell Anita Pearl Duncan | $450,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Ramirez Ysidro B | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Ysidro B | $164,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tek Christopher K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowson John | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Anita Pearl Duncan | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ysidro B | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $321,919 | $90,134 | $231,785 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $309,421 | $86,635 | $222,786 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $303,355 | $84,937 | $218,418 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $297,408 | $83,272 | $214,136 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $294,360 | $82,419 | $211,941 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $288,589 | $80,803 | $207,786 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $282,931 | $79,219 | $203,712 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $277,384 | $77,666 | $199,718 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $271,946 | $76,144 | $195,802 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $267,863 | $75,001 | $192,862 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $262,618 | $73,533 | $189,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map