31877 Corte Montecito Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31877 Corte Montecito, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $780,234, approximately $353 per square foot. 31877 Corte Montecito is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Bufano Michael
Bought by
Burnett Daniel Joseph and Burnett Margi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,025
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Bufano Neige M
Bought by
Bufano Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Beerer Matthew and Beerer Denise D
Bought by
Bufano Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Rodde Del K and Rodde Lou Ann K
Bought by
Beerer Matthew and Beerer Denise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Rodda Del K and Lou Ann
Bought by
Rodda Del K and Rodda Louann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Mesa Homes
Bought by
Rodda Del K and Rodda Lou Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,850
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Daniel Joseph | $475,000 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Bufano Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bufano Michael | $340,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Beerer Matthew | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodda Del K | -- | -- | |
| Rodda Del K | $163,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Daniel Joseph | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bufano Michael | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Beerer Matthew | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodda Del K | $147,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $519,478 | $164,045 | $355,433 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $499,308 | $157,676 | $341,632 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $489,519 | $154,585 | $334,934 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $479,921 | $151,554 | $328,367 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $441,869 | $97,494 | $344,375 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $433,206 | $95,583 | $337,623 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $424,712 | $93,709 | $331,003 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $416,385 | $91,872 | $324,513 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $408,221 | $90,071 | $318,150 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $372,000 | $82,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $375,000 | $83,000 | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map