31845 Corte Algete Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $671,481
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31845 Corte Algete, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $630,620, approximately $482 per square foot. 31845 Corte Algete is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Oeland Christopher P and Oeland Jennifer L
Bought by
Oeland Christopher P and Oeland Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Oeland Christopher P and Oeland Jennifer L
Bought by
Oeland Christopher P and Oeland Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,092
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Oeland Christopher P and Oeland Jennifer L
Bought by
Oeland Christopher P and Oeland Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Miser Brett M and Miser Anne M
Bought by
Oeland Christopher P and Roppe Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,369
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Miser Brett M and Miser Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,170
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oeland Christopher P | -- | None Available | |
| Oeland Christopher P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oeland Christopher P | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Oeland Christopher P | $152,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Miser Brett M | $122,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oeland Christopher P | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Oeland Christopher P | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Oeland Christopher P | $149,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Miser Brett M | $121,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $277,287 | $62,688 | $214,599 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $266,521 | $60,254 | $206,267 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $261,296 | $59,073 | $202,223 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $256,173 | $57,915 | $198,258 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $253,548 | $57,322 | $196,226 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $248,578 | $56,199 | $192,379 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $243,705 | $55,099 | $188,606 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $238,927 | $54,019 | $184,908 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $234,243 | $52,960 | $181,283 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $230,726 | $52,165 | $178,561 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $226,209 | $51,145 | $175,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map