3185 A23 Rd Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 A23 Rd, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $422,563, approximately $234 per square foot. 3185 A23 Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Coonrod Judith A
Bought by
Coonrod Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonrod Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $201,072 | $59,793 | $141,279 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $199,240 | $63,413 | $135,827 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $199,836 | $66,375 | $133,461 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $196,788 | $66,321 | $130,467 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $189,617 | $60,480 | $129,137 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $182,324 | $55,704 | $126,620 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $181,704 | $57,357 | $124,347 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $176,158 | $54,231 | $121,927 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $173,387 | $53,832 | $119,555 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $170,250 | $52,476 | $117,774 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $160,274 | $44,788 | $115,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map