R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Romeo Piro
Pinnacle Realty
(209) 634-5700
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,709 - $624,000
Hurry this beautiful single story home located in a desirable part of Turlock won't last very long. Home has NEW roof, carpet, hardwood floors, granite kitchen tops, kitchen appliances, bathroom cabinets etc. To much to list. Must see.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Lisa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crisanti Donald J | $219,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| R-3 Capital Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Toews James E | -- | -- | |
| Toews James E | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Toews James E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eshagh Wilson | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Eshagh Wilson | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mullins Justin | -- | -- | |
| Mullins Justin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toews James E | $319,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Eshagh Wilson | $100,700 | |
| Closed | Eshagh Wilson | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $269,672 | $61,567 | $208,105 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $264,385 | $60,360 | $204,025 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $259,202 | $59,177 | $200,025 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $254,120 | $58,017 | $196,103 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $249,138 | $56,880 | $192,258 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $246,584 | $56,297 | $190,287 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $241,750 | $55,194 | $186,556 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $237,011 | $54,112 | $182,899 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $232,364 | $53,051 | $179,313 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $227,809 | $52,011 | $175,798 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $224,388 | $51,230 | $173,158 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $219,994 | $50,227 | $169,767 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Romeo Piro
Pinnacle Realty
(209) 634-5700
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Josh Letras
Valley Oak Real Estate
(209) 595-7761
109 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12039971
APN: 072-13-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.