3185 Carr Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,497 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Carr Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $780,374, approximately $636 per square foot. 3185 Carr Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2023
Sold by
Powell Ryan W and Powell Chantel R
Bought by
Rc Powell 2023 Trust and Powell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Acciacca Wayne and Acciacca Lisa
Bought by
Powell Ryan W and Powell Chantel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,424
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Walls Carolyn S
Bought by
Acciacca Wayne and Acciacca Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rc Powell 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Ryan W | $263,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Acciacca Wayne | $425,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Ryan W | $266,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Acciacca Wayne | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Acciacca Wayne | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $339,016 | $254,267 | $84,749 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $332,370 | $249,282 | $83,088 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $325,854 | $244,395 | $81,459 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $319,465 | $239,603 | $79,862 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $313,202 | $234,905 | $78,297 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $309,992 | $232,497 | $77,495 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $303,915 | $227,939 | $75,976 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $297,957 | $223,470 | $74,487 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $292,116 | $219,089 | $73,027 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $286,390 | $214,794 | $71,596 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $282,089 | $211,568 | $70,521 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $276,564 | $207,424 | $69,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map