3192 Carr Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,660 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3192 Carr Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $835,665, approximately $636 per square foot. 3192 Carr Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2024
Sold by
Jack S And Sonia C Martin Trust and Martin Justin S
Bought by
Justin Sevard Martin Lifetime Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Nazarian Nazareth Y and Nazarian Ana
Bought by
Nazareth And Ana Nazarian Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Martin Jack S
Bought by
Martin Jack S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Martin Jack Sevard and Martin Sonia Chorlian
Bought by
Martin Jack S and Martin Sonia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Martin Jack Sevard and Martin Sonia Chorlian
Bought by
Martin Jack Sevard and Martin Sonia Chorlian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Sevard Martin Lifetime Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nazareth And Ana Nazarian Trust | -- | Anderson John T | |
| Nazarian Nazareth Y | -- | Anderson John T | |
| Martin Jack S | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Jack S | -- | -- | |
| Martin Jack Sevard | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Jack Sevard | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $481,715 | $333,813 | $147,902 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $279,540 | $104,536 | $175,004 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $274,060 | $102,487 | $171,573 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $268,687 | $100,478 | $168,209 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $263,419 | $98,508 | $164,911 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $260,719 | $97,498 | $163,221 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $255,608 | $95,587 | $160,021 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $250,597 | $93,713 | $156,884 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $245,684 | $91,876 | $153,808 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $240,868 | $90,075 | $150,793 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $237,250 | $88,722 | $148,528 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $232,604 | $86,985 | $145,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map