Estimated Value: $573,922 - $591,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Alan Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $582,731, approximately $468 per square foot. 319 Alan Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Hepworth Robert G and Hepworth Deborah
Bought by
Hepworth Robert G and Hepworth Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,059
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Hepworth Robert Gregor and Hepworth Deborah A
Bought by
Hepworth Robert G and Hepworth Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Sprague Robert A and Sprague Susan C
Bought by
Hepworth Robert Gregor and Hepworth Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Pedersen Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Sprague Alan and Sprague Susan Culver
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,625
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Patricia Lynn and Pedersen Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Pedersen Patricia Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepworth Robert G | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Hepworth Robert G | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Hepworth Robert Gregor | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Sprague Alan | -- | -- | |
| Pedersen Patricia Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hepworth Robert G | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Hepworth Robert G | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Hepworth Robert Gregor | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Alan | $110,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $554,100 | $196,300 | $357,800 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $539,400 | $190,900 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $417,400 | $183,400 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $430,400 | $118,200 | $312,200 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $326,600 | $90,700 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $301,200 | $90,700 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $275,300 | $85,600 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $252,800 | $85,600 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $237,800 | $85,600 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $231,000 | $85,600 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $211,400 | $83,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $202,000 | $80,500 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map