319 Biddle St Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Biddle St, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $116,489, approximately $179 per square foot. 319 Biddle St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Beacon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Reaves Tommy
Bought by
Reaves Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Reaves Tommy
Bought by
Reaves Tommy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Reaves Mark
Bought by
Reaves Tommy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Mark | -- | -- | |
| Reaves Tommy | $30,000 | -- | |
| Reaves Tommy | $8,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $22,025 | $3,225 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $722 | $22,025 | $3,225 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $47,000 | $11,275 | $1,925 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $470 | $11,275 | $1,925 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $470 | $11,275 | $1,925 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $470 | $11,275 | $1,925 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $455 | $11,275 | $1,925 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $442 | $11,100 | $1,925 | $9,175 |
| 2016 | $430 | $11,100 | $1,925 | $9,175 |
| 2015 | $430 | $11,100 | $1,925 | $9,175 |
| 2014 | $411 | $11,100 | $1,925 | $9,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map