321 Biddle St Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $70,180 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Biddle St, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $94,295, approximately $111 per square foot. 321 Biddle St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Beacon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Davis Margaret C
Bought by
Crum Freddie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum Freddie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $14,325 | $3,225 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $470 | $14,325 | $3,225 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $310 | $7,450 | $1,925 | $5,525 |
| 2021 | $310 | $7,450 | $1,925 | $5,525 |
| 2020 | $300 | $7,450 | $1,925 | $5,525 |
| 2019 | $310 | $7,450 | $1,925 | $5,525 |
| 2018 | $300 | $7,450 | $1,925 | $5,525 |
| 2017 | $280 | $7,025 | $1,925 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $273 | $7,025 | $1,925 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $272 | $7,025 | $1,925 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $260 | $7,025 | $1,925 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map