319 Castle Pine Dr Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $454,872 - $485,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Castle Pine Dr, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $471,468, approximately $208 per square foot. 319 Castle Pine Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Rumsey Station Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Dimarzio Noel and Sclafani Michael
Bought by
Kavanagh Michaela and Kavanagh Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Outstanding Balance
$374,906
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Paul Jude and Kelly Debra Parr
Bought by
Sclafani Michael and Dimarzio Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Oakhaven Homes Inc
Bought by
Parr Kelly Paul Jude and Parr Kelly Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Development Company
Bought by
Oakhaven Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanagh Michaela | $472,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Sclafani Michael | $451,000 | Green Title & Escrow | |
| Parr Kelly Paul Jude | $220,000 | -- | |
| Oakhaven Homes Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kavanagh Michaela | $377,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sclafani Michael | $451,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parr Kelly Paul Jude | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $430,422 | $56,000 | $374,422 |
| 2024 | -- | $419,321 | $56,000 | $363,321 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $334,471 | $52,000 | $282,471 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $301,305 | $44,000 | $257,305 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $278,015 | $44,000 | $234,015 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $276,764 | $38,000 | $238,764 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $268,111 | $38,000 | $230,111 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $251,198 | $34,000 | $217,198 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $243,977 | $34,000 | $209,977 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $238,257 | $34,000 | $204,257 |
| 2015 | $5,309 | $231,627 | $34,000 | $197,627 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $223,304 | $34,000 | $189,304 |
| 2012 | -- | $225,527 | $34,000 | $191,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map