321 Castle Pine Cir Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $661,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Castle Pine Cir, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $572,753, approximately $145 per square foot. 321 Castle Pine Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Rumsey Station Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Card Cynthia N and Card Mark H
Bought by
Schoeck Edward and Schoeck Jerri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,677
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$418,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Card Cynthia N
Bought by
Card Mark H and Card Cynthia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Card Cynthia N and Card Mark
Bought by
Card Cynthia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Kendel Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Card Cynthia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Development Company
Bought by
Kendel Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoeck Edward | $385,000 | -- | |
| Card Mark H | -- | -- | |
| Card Cynthia N | -- | -- | |
| Card Cynthia N | $377,000 | -- | |
| Kendel Enterprises Inc | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoeck Edward | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Card Mark H | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Card Cynthia N | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Schoeck Edward | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,157 | $561,746 | $70,000 | $491,746 |
| 2024 | $9,223 | $545,195 | $70,000 | $475,195 |
| 2023 | $9,223 | $489,839 | $66,000 | $423,839 |
| 2022 | $9,049 | $443,439 | $58,000 | $385,439 |
| 2021 | $8,473 | $407,031 | $58,000 | $349,031 |
| 2020 | $8,624 | $410,112 | $52,000 | $358,112 |
| 2019 | $8,268 | $393,445 | $52,000 | $341,445 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $379,258 | $48,000 | $331,258 |
| 2017 | $8,428 | $368,589 | $48,000 | $320,589 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $360,417 | $48,000 | $312,417 |
| 2015 | $8,020 | $349,918 | $48,000 | $301,918 |
| 2014 | $7,974 | $339,539 | $48,000 | $291,539 |
| 2012 | -- | $342,770 | $48,000 | $294,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map