319 E 185th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E 185th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $658,483, approximately $667 per square foot. 319 E 185th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bailey Arthur L and Bailey Dena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Steward Sophia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Keenyah Jauzawn
Bought by
Steward Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Brendle Boyd
Bought by
Brooks Keenyah Jauzawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,640
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Amir Gideon
Bought by
Brendle Boyd and Brendle Lilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Arthur L | $245,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $167,374 | Accommodation | |
| Steward Sophia | $190,000 | Southland Title | |
| Brooks Keenyah Jauzawn | $130,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brendle Boyd | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Arthur L | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Steward Sophia | $191,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Keenyah Jauzawn | $120,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $316,234 | $215,558 | $100,676 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $310,034 | $211,332 | $98,702 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $303,956 | $207,189 | $96,767 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $297,997 | $203,127 | $94,870 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $292,155 | $199,145 | $93,010 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $283,492 | $193,240 | $90,252 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $277,934 | $189,451 | $88,483 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $267,145 | $182,096 | $85,049 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $263,133 | $179,361 | $83,772 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $257,980 | $175,848 | $82,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map