NOT LISTED FOR SALE

319 Hamilton Blvd Buffalo, NY 14217

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $286,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2018

Last sale price $163,280 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,927 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Attention car enthusiasts: check out the 3 car oversized garage that comes with this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath in the Village. Pride of ownership shines thru this spacious home. Large updated kitchen with breakfast bar opens to formal dining room and roomy living room with an additional office/play room. Newer half bath on first floor leads up the stairs to the generous size bedrooms and full updated bath and popular Kenmore walk up attic for more storage. Full basement with 18 x 16 rec room. Private yard with deck and above ground pool. Roof 11 years old. Forced air/central air, glass block windows. Call now for a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Limina

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40LI0884920 Listed on: 07/30/2018

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Reiner

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401286981

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,801

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x130
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146401-065-760-0003-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,801

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,550 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Elmwood to Hamilton
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore West Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146401-065-760-0003-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4550.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4801.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2018
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$163,280
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,620
-6.64%
Current Estimated Value
$267,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,396
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$163,280
Outstanding Balance
$141,861
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,815

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Teddy O $163,280 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Teddy O $163,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $163,280 +2.1% $97 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $95 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $101 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $174,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,987 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2024 $5,987 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2023 $5,620 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2022 $5,037 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2021 $3,080 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2020 $3,998 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2019 $2,596 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2018 $4,330 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2017 $888 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2016 $4,049 $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2015 -- $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
2014 -- $47,500 $6,600 $40,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1137569

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146401-065-760-0003-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.