319 Minorca Way Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,960,000 - $2,224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$1,303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Minorca Way, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,071,985, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 319 Minorca Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Dorr Paul S and Clio P Dorr Revocable Living T
Bought by
Dorr Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorr Paul S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $155,637 | $41,651 | $113,986 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $149,595 | $40,035 | $109,560 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $146,662 | $39,250 | $107,412 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $143,787 | $38,481 | $105,306 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $142,314 | $38,087 | $104,227 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $139,525 | $37,341 | $102,184 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $136,790 | $36,609 | $100,181 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $134,109 | $35,892 | $98,217 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $131,481 | $35,189 | $96,292 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $129,507 | $34,661 | $94,846 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $126,972 | $33,983 | $92,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map