319 NW 8th St Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $423,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
739
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 NW 8th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $313,350, approximately $424 per square foot. 319 NW 8th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Hernandez Tonya Lee Fuerte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Vanhorn Joshua
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Morris Benjamin
Bought by
Vanhorn Joshua and Wilson Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,362
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Tonya Lee Fuerte | $31,000 | Fidelity National Title Or | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $103,395 | Fatco | |