3192 Grape Bay Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $718,355 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3192 Grape Bay, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $752,589, approximately $311 per square foot. 3192 Grape Bay is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Pastor Steven L and Pastor Ilene J
Bought by
Moore Anthony P and Moore Kathleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Anthony P | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Anthony P | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $6,756 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2019 | $6,712 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $6,657 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $10,520 | $33,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map