3193 Kilo Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Doerr-Steindorf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,444,490
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3193 Kilo Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,397,373, approximately $1,318 per square foot. 3193 Kilo Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Sartorette Charter School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Rivera Anthony James and Braz Rivera Amber Nicole
Bought by
Rivera Anthony James and Braz Rivera Amber Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,382
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,059,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Braz Amber Nicole
Bought by
Braz Amber Nicole and Rivera Anthony James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,200
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Sammann Ronald A and Sammann Gertrude J
Bought by
Braz Amber Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,200
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Anthony James | $148,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Braz Amber Nicole | $401,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rivera Tony | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Braz Amber Nicole | $601,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Anthony James | $443,000 | |
| Closed | Braz Amber Nicole | $120,200 | |
| Closed | Braz Amber Nicole | $480,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,588 | $788,227 | $629,856 | $158,371 |
| 2024 | $11,588 | $772,772 | $617,506 | $155,266 |
| 2023 | $11,588 | $757,621 | $605,399 | $152,222 |
| 2022 | $11,258 | $742,767 | $593,529 | $149,238 |
| 2021 | $10,990 | $728,204 | $581,892 | $146,312 |
| 2020 | $10,433 | $720,738 | $575,926 | $144,812 |
| 2019 | $10,265 | $706,607 | $564,634 | $141,973 |
| 2018 | $9,974 | $692,753 | $553,563 | $139,190 |
| 2017 | $9,768 | $679,170 | $542,709 | $136,461 |
| 2016 | $9,309 | $665,854 | $532,068 | $133,786 |
| 2015 | $9,634 | $640,600 | $511,800 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $9,060 | $557,000 | $444,900 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map