NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3195 3rd Place Vero Beach, FL 32968

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2017

Last sale price $131,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,512 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Perfect starter home and/or great investment property. 3 bedroom 2 bath, tile throughout, lovely neighborhood, corner lot, patio has been enclosed for huge family room. Fenced yard with storage shed. Sizes are approx/subj to error.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Westover

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3270315 Listed on: 04/28/2017

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Bradley

Florida HomeTown Realty Inc. License #0008865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x60

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • French Doors
  • Tile Flooring
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33391500008000700008.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,476

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 120x60
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Emerson Park
  • Directions: From westbound 4th St turn left onto southbound 32 Ave. Home on SW corner of 32 Ave & 3rd Place SW. Look for sign.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-231-4712
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Shed, Storm/Security Shutters
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33391500008000700008.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1476.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Lahman Wrzesniewski Morgan M and Wrzesniewski Travis J
Bought by
Moreu Brenda Joyce
Current Estimated Value
$259,448

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Lahman Clifford C and Lahman Jenifer M
Bought by
Lahman Morgan M and Wrzenskiweski Travis J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,230
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Raymond Brian and Marks Raymond Deborah L
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Marks Deborah L and Marks Raymond Deborah
Bought by
Marks Raymond Deborah and Raymond Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Davis Mike R and Marks Deborah L
Bought by
Marks Deborah L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Reno Thomas M
Bought by
Davis Mike R and Marks Deborah L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreu Brenda Joyce $190,000 Oceanside Title & Escrow
Lahman Morgan M $159,000 Oceanside Title & Escrow Inc
Lahman Clifford C $131,000 Supreme Title Solutions Llc
Marks Raymond Deborah $28,000 --
Marks Deborah L $29,050 --
Davis Mike R $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lahman Morgan M $154,230
Previous Owner Marks Raymond Deborah $85,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $131,000 +0.8% $110 / Sq Ft
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Sale $130,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,540 $120,771 -- --
2024 $1,211 $120,771 -- --
2023 $1,211 $113,948 $0 $0
2022 $1,169 $110,629 $0 $0
2021 $1,215 $112,162 $0 $0
2020 $1,199 $110,613 $0 $0
2019 $1,189 $108,126 $0 $0
2018 $1,171 $106,110 $12,495 $93,615
2017 $1,577 $95,203 $0 $0
2016 $1,476 $89,490 $0 $0
2015 $1,353 $74,370 $0 $0
2014 $1,205 $67,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 187276

APN: 33-39-15-00008-0007-00008.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.