3195 Ida Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3195 Ida Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $662,997, approximately $598 per square foot. 3195 Ida Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Lam Carrie Che Ngor
Bought by
Lam Carrie Che Ngor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Maybach Group Concord Llc
Bought by
Lam Carrie Che Ngor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Rashidi Hakim
Bought by
Maybach Group Concord Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Vargus Jeannette A
Bought by
Rashidi Hakim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Joyal Ronald E and Joyal Irene J
Bought by
Joyal Ronald E and Joyal Irene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Carrie Che Ngor | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Carrie Che Ngor | $580,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Maybach Group Concord Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rashidi Hakim | $465,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Joyal Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rashidi Hakim | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $659,934 | $432,371 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $646,995 | $423,894 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $634,310 | $415,583 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $621,874 | $407,435 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $7,643 | $609,682 | $399,447 | $210,235 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $591,600 | $387,600 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $63,903 | $27,212 | $36,691 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $62,651 | $26,679 | $35,972 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $61,423 | $26,156 | $35,267 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $60,502 | $25,764 | $34,738 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $59,318 | $25,260 | $34,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map