3199 Simberlan Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,783,783 - $2,081,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3199 Simberlan Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,945,196, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 3199 Simberlan Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Greene John W and Greene Patricia L
Bought by
Greene John Wesley and Greene Patricia Leihua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene John Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $224,172 | $67,233 | $156,939 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $219,777 | $65,915 | $153,862 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $215,469 | $64,623 | $150,846 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $211,245 | $63,356 | $147,889 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $207,104 | $62,114 | $144,990 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $204,982 | $61,478 | $143,504 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $200,964 | $60,273 | $140,691 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $197,025 | $59,092 | $137,933 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $193,163 | $57,934 | $135,229 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $189,377 | $56,799 | $132,578 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $186,533 | $55,946 | $130,587 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $182,880 | $54,851 | $128,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map