$274,900
PENDING

32 Bernhardt Dr Unit 6 Buffalo, NY 14226

Snyder Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,183/month

Total Views 1,821
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Smallwood Drive School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

Ever dream of living in one of those charming little European villages — where you can stroll to coffee shops, restaurants, and everything you need? Well, here’s your chance... except this one is right off Main Street with easy access to the thruway and all the conveniences of Western New York living.
This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and location. And yes... your chariot gets heated underground parking, keeping it safe, dry, and warm all winter long.
Get here quickly because this one is going to get attention fast. We’ll begin reviewing offers Wednesday, May 20th after 3 PM.

Listing Agent

Todd Aichinger

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 7169128684 License #10401215153 Listed on: 05/12/2026

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

HOA Fees

  • $450 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-080-060-0012-045-000-6

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, snow removal, trash
  • R&D Property Management Association, Phone Number (716) 688-2083
  • Bernhardt Condo Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,199

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$450 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Areas, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: 7169128684
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bernhardt Condo
  • Directions: Main to Bernhardt. You'll see us on the left.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.03
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Special Assessment, See Remarks
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Underground, Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: R&D Property Management
  • Phone: 716-688-2083

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-080-060-0012-045-000-6
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3199.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,132 $148,000 $13,300 $134,700
2024 $3,132 $148,000 $13,300 $134,700
2023 $3,193 $90,900 $7,496 $83,404
2022 $3,022 $90,900 $7,496 $83,404
2021 $3,019 $90,900 $7,496 $83,404
2020 $2,971 $90,900 $7,496 $83,404
2019 $2,889 $90,900 $7,496 $83,404
2018 $2,823 $90,900 $7,496 $83,404
2017 $839 $90,900 $7,496 $83,404
2016 $2,374 $67,000 $4,900 $62,100
2015 -- $67,000 $4,900 $62,100
2014 -- $67,000 $4,900 $62,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $274,900 +3.7% $193 / Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Sold $265,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $264,900 -1.5% $186 / Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 For Sale $269,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2023 09/13/23 For Sale $269,000 +96.4% $189 / Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Sold $137,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2015 03/25/15 For Sale $137,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Condominium Deed $265,000 First American Title Ins Co
Condominium Deed $265,000 First American Title Ins Co
Condominium Deed $265,000 First American Title Ins Co
Deed $137,000 Stewart Title Insurance Comp
Deed $137,000 Stewart Title Insurance Comp
Deed $137,000 Stewart Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $238,500 New Conventional
Closed $238,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $109,600 Commercial
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: B1680755

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-080-060-0012-045-000-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.