32 Centennial Way San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,528,000 - $1,625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,580,534, approximately $684 per square foot. 32 Centennial Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Peera Alberta Y
Bought by
Daniel And Michael Peera Brothers Trust and Peera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2023
Sold by
Peera Dennis
Bought by
Daniel And Michael Peera Trust and Peera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Peera Dennis and Peera Alberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Michael Peera Brothers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniel And Michael Peera Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peera Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peera Dennis | $329,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peera Dennis | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $545,869 | $232,566 | $313,303 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $535,166 | $228,006 | $307,160 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $524,674 | $223,536 | $301,138 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $514,387 | $219,153 | $295,234 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $504,302 | $214,856 | $289,446 |
| 2019 | $6,226 | $489,346 | $208,484 | $280,862 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $479,752 | $204,397 | $275,355 |
| 2017 | $5,775 | $470,346 | $200,390 | $269,956 |
| 2016 | $5,689 | $461,124 | $196,461 | $264,663 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $454,198 | $193,510 | $260,688 |
| 2014 | $5,554 | $445,302 | $189,720 | $255,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map