39 Centennial Way San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,551,327, approximately $743 per square foot. 39 Centennial Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Bought by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,999
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,449,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Bought by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Bought by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Bought by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Bought by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Bought by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Schwab Karl E and Schwab Angela U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,150
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Karl E | -- | First California Title | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | First California Title | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | First California Title | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | First California Title | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | -- | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | First California Title | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Schwab Karl E | -- | -- | |
| Schwab Karl E | $327,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab Karl E | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Schwab Karl E | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Schwab Karl E | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Schwab Karl E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Schwab Karl E | $241,000 | |
| Closed | Schwab Karl E | $261,150 | |
| Closed | Schwab Karl E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $542,544 | $232,566 | $309,978 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $531,906 | $228,006 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $521,478 | $223,536 | $297,942 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $511,253 | $219,153 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $6,328 | $501,229 | $214,856 | $286,373 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $486,364 | $208,484 | $277,880 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $476,829 | $204,397 | $272,432 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $467,481 | $200,390 | $267,091 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $458,315 | $196,461 | $261,854 |
| 2015 | $5,590 | $451,431 | $193,510 | $257,921 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $442,589 | $189,720 | $252,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map