32 Deer Stalker Path Monterey, CA 93940
Fisherman's Flats/Josselyn Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,604,711 - $1,992,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Deer Stalker Path, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,852,928, approximately $751 per square foot. 32 Deer Stalker Path is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Robins Harry B and Robins Sally S
Bought by
Robins Harry B and Robins Sally S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robins Harry B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $646,475 | $262,717 | $383,758 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $633,800 | $257,566 | $376,234 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $621,373 | $252,516 | $368,857 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $609,190 | $247,565 | $361,625 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $597,246 | $242,711 | $354,535 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $591,123 | $240,223 | $350,900 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $579,533 | $235,513 | $344,020 |
| 2018 | $6,393 | $568,171 | $230,896 | $337,275 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $557,031 | $226,369 | $330,662 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $546,110 | $221,931 | $324,179 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $537,908 | $218,598 | $319,310 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | $527,372 | $214,316 | $313,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map