33 Deer Stalker Path Monterey, CA 93940
Fisherman's Flats/Josselyn Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,732,721 - $2,132,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,538
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Deer Stalker Path, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,963,680, approximately $555 per square foot. 33 Deer Stalker Path is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Prowell Beverly Sadler and Sadler Beverly Jean
Bought by
Prowell Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prowell Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $525,400 | $165,729 | $359,671 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $515,099 | $162,480 | $352,619 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $505,000 | $159,295 | $345,705 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $495,099 | $156,172 | $338,927 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $485,392 | $153,110 | $332,282 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $480,416 | $151,541 | $328,875 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $470,997 | $148,570 | $322,427 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $461,762 | $145,657 | $316,105 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $452,708 | $142,801 | $309,907 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $443,832 | $140,001 | $303,831 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $437,167 | $137,899 | $299,268 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $428,604 | $135,198 | $293,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map