35 Deer Stalker Path Monterey, CA 93940
Fisherman's Flats/Josselyn Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,512,825 - $1,876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Deer Stalker Path, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,716,206, approximately $741 per square foot. 35 Deer Stalker Path is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Barbier John Duaine and Barbier Glynne Gilmore
Bought by
Barbier Glynne Gilmore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2018
Sold by
Barbier Glynne G and Barbier John D
Bought by
Barbier Glynne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Barbier Glynne G
Bought by
Barbier Glynne G and Barbier John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Barbier Glynne G
Bought by
Barbier Glynne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Barbier John D and Barbier Glynne G
Bought by
Barbier Glynne G and Barbier John D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbier Glynne Gilmore | -- | None Available | |
| Barbier Glynne G | -- | None Available | |
| Barbier Glynne G | -- | None Available | |
| Barbier Glynne G | -- | None Available | |
| Barbier Glynne G | -- | None Available | |
| Barbier Glynne G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $552,295 | $159,297 | $392,998 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $541,467 | $156,174 | $385,293 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $530,851 | $153,112 | $377,739 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $520,443 | $150,110 | $370,333 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $510,239 | $147,167 | $363,072 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $505,008 | $145,658 | $359,350 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $495,106 | $142,802 | $352,304 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $485,399 | $140,002 | $345,397 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $475,882 | $137,257 | $338,625 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $466,552 | $134,566 | $331,986 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $459,545 | $132,545 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $450,544 | $129,949 | $320,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map