32 Dennis Dr New Hampton, NY 10958
Estimated Value: $380,150 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dennis Dr, New Hampton, NY 10958 and is currently estimated at $418,038, approximately $367 per square foot. 32 Dennis Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,223 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,500 | $21,400 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map