Estimated Value: $581,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Savannah Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $607,082, approximately $203 per square foot. 32 E Savannah Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Bought by
Swank Craig A Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swank Craig A Karen M | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $617,600 | $133,900 | $483,700 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map