Estimated Value: $513,925 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Savannah Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $526,731, approximately $269 per square foot. 33 E Savannah Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Armstrong Paul M and Armstrong Gail E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Paul M | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $449,100 | $105,100 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map