32 Englewood Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,026,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Englewood Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $947,223, approximately $395 per square foot. 32 Englewood Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Morrione Nicholas and Morrione Peter C
Bought by
Portillo Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,640
Outstanding Balance
$170,572
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$776,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Jose | $332,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Jose | $332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portillo Jose | $255,640 | |
| Closed | Portillo Jose | $255,640 | |
| Closed | Portillo Jose | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,851 | $864,900 | $243,600 | $621,300 |
| 2024 | $9,091 | $793,300 | $221,800 | $571,500 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $752,500 | $212,200 | $540,300 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $687,400 | $188,100 | $499,300 |
| 2021 | $6,528 | $661,400 | $181,300 | $480,100 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $644,600 | $181,300 | $463,300 |
| 2019 | $7,245 | $585,200 | $172,700 | $412,500 |
| 2018 | $7,097 | $515,000 | $150,500 | $364,500 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $471,200 | $135,000 | $336,200 |
| 2016 | $6,089 | $421,400 | $120,600 | $300,800 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $391,300 | $108,800 | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map