32 Fuller Acres Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Fuller Acres, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $676,212, approximately $427 per square foot. 32 Fuller Acres is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Murphy Leonard and Murphy Nancy
Bought by
Murphy Ft and Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Loopley Mark A and Loopley Valerie
Bought by
Murphy Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Callahan John E
Bought by
Loopley Mark A and Loopley Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Leonard | $255,000 | -- | |
| Loopley Mark A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loopley Mark A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loopley Mark A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loopley Mark A | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loopley Mark A | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,803 | $633,400 | $405,900 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $7,803 | $633,400 | $405,900 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $397,800 | $228,500 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $397,800 | $228,500 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $397,800 | $228,500 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $397,300 | $228,500 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $397,300 | $228,500 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $361,000 | $207,800 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $5,910 | $361,000 | $207,800 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $361,000 | $207,800 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map