32 Lord Terrace N Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lord Terrace N, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $494,934, approximately $266 per square foot. 32 Lord Terrace N is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Budz John P and Budz Karen A
Bought by
Budz John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1985
Bought by
Budz John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budz John P | -- | -- | |
| Budz John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budz John P | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Budz John P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Budz John P | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Budz John P | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Budz John P | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,922 | $456,600 | $123,500 | $333,100 |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $445,100 | $121,200 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $413,500 | $110,200 | $303,300 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $356,400 | $95,700 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $332,100 | $87,100 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $336,400 | $106,000 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $319,900 | $106,000 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $305,300 | $101,000 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $290,400 | $87,200 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $290,200 | $87,200 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $279,500 | $87,200 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $279,500 | $87,200 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map