32 Pleasant St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $372,908 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pleasant St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $458,477, approximately $279 per square foot. 32 Pleasant St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $403,500 | $158,100 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $244,600 | $90,500 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $244,600 | $90,500 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $244,600 | $90,500 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $233,800 | $90,500 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $233,800 | $90,500 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $184,200 | $78,700 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $184,200 | $78,700 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $184,200 | $78,700 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $184,200 | $78,700 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $184,200 | $78,700 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $4,488 | $183,800 | $78,700 | $105,100 |
| 2013 | $4,461 | $183,800 | $78,700 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map