32 Sarena Irvine, CA 92612
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,736,000 - $2,125,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sarena, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $2,021,605, approximately $868 per square foot. 32 Sarena is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Thomas E Walley E and Thomas Stephanie A
Bought by
Thomas E Walley And Stephanie A Walley Family and Walley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,896,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Walley Thomas Edward and Walley Stephanie Anne
Bought by
Walley Thomas E and Walley Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Walley Thomas E and Walley Stephanie A
Bought by
Walley Thomas E and Walley Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Walley Thomas E and Walley Stephanie A
Bought by
Thomas E & Stephanie A Walley Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Schroeder William F and Schroeder Debra L
Bought by
Walley Thomas E and Walley Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Earley Richard E and Earley Diana A
Bought by
Schroeder William F and Schroeder Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Earley Richard E
Bought by
Earley Richard E and Earley Diane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E Walley And Stephanie A Walley Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walley Thomas E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Walley Thomas Edward | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Walley Thomas E | -- | Equity Title | |
| Walley Thomas E | -- | Equity Title | |
| Thomas E & Stephanie A Walley Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Walley Thomas E | $985,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schroeder William F | $715,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Earley Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas E Walley And Stephanie A Walley Family | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walley Thomas Edward | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walley Thomas E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walley Thomas E | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder William F | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Walley Thomas E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $284,960 | $85,886 | $199,074 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $279,373 | $84,202 | $195,171 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $273,896 | $82,551 | $191,345 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $268,526 | $80,932 | $187,594 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $263,261 | $79,345 | $183,916 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $260,562 | $78,531 | $182,031 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $255,453 | $76,991 | $178,462 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $250,445 | $75,482 | $174,963 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $245,535 | $74,002 | $171,533 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $240,721 | $72,551 | $168,170 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $237,106 | $71,462 | $165,644 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $232,462 | $70,062 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map