32 Sharilyn Dr Shalimar, FL 32579
Poquito Bayou NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,644 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sharilyn Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579 and is currently estimated at $371,911, approximately $240 per square foot. 32 Sharilyn Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Clifford Meigs Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Pybus Charles L and Pybus Kim A
Bought by
Pybus Charles L and Pybus Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Burgess Pamela J and Estate Of Jerry F Burgess
Bought by
Pybus Charles L and Pybus Kim A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pybus Charles L | -- | Attorney | |
| Pybus Charles L | $204,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $179,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $174,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $169,023 | $0 | $0 |