32 Sweet Shade Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,759,000 - $2,170,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sweet Shade, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,029,235, approximately $746 per square foot. 32 Sweet Shade is a home with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Suryabudi Dominic S and Widjaja Yinyin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suryabudi Dominic S | $820,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suryabudi Dominic S | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,088 | $1,055,686 | $512,472 | $543,214 |
| 2024 | $15,088 | $1,034,987 | $502,424 | $532,563 |
| 2023 | $14,799 | $1,014,694 | $492,573 | $522,121 |
| 2022 | $14,618 | $994,799 | $482,915 | $511,884 |
| 2021 | $14,351 | $975,294 | $473,446 | $501,848 |
| 2020 | $14,309 | $965,294 | $468,591 | $496,703 |
| 2019 | $14,095 | $946,367 | $459,403 | $486,964 |
| 2018 | $13,942 | $927,811 | $450,395 | $477,416 |
| 2017 | $13,672 | $909,619 | $441,564 | $468,055 |
| 2016 | $13,240 | $891,784 | $432,906 | $458,878 |
| 2015 | $13,063 | $878,389 | $426,403 | $451,986 |
| 2014 | $12,917 | $861,183 | $418,050 | $443,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map