C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Crawford
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $844,969
Perfectly situated at the end of the cul-de-sac overlooking the 15th hole of Quashnet Valley Golf Course this bright & airy 3 bedroom, 3 bath expansive cape is just what you have been looking for. The 1st floor features an open floor plan w/ large kitchen w/ ample cabinet space & breakfast bar, living room w/ beautiful hardwood floors, large bay window & cathedral ceilings, family room w/ fireplace, skylights, & doors to deck or covered porch, 1st floor bedroom w/ 2 closets, & a full bath. The upstairs has a master bedroom suite, bedroom, full bath, & large bonus room over the garage, perfect for playroom or overflow of guests. The fully finished basement offers a full bar area & entertainment area, along w/ a storage area. The 1 car garage, workroom, & nicely landscaped yard completes this home. Short stroll to schools & Mashpee Commons Buyers to verify all information here within
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cindy Crawford
Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 06/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Parenteau
Leading Edge Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Ann Riley T | -- | None Available | |
| Bull Lisa | $483,500 | None Available | |
| Galvin John T | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bull Lisa | $386,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $480,000 | -6.8% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Sale | $514,900 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $757,200 | $270,900 | $486,300 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $728,800 | $265,200 | $463,600 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $628,400 | $252,600 | $375,800 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $517,000 | $205,300 | $311,700 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $461,100 | $191,600 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $443,700 | $184,200 | $259,500 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $420,000 | $184,200 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $406,200 | $184,200 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $385,700 | $184,200 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $374,000 | $184,200 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $366,100 | $184,200 | $181,900 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $362,800 | $181,300 | $181,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Crawford
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lisa Parenteau
Leading Edge Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21904551
APN: MASH-000067-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.